Maqsad Yusif oglu Efendiyev – Head of the Practice Department of Azerbaijan Cooperation University
Maqsad Yusif oglu Efendiyev was born in 1955. In 1981, he graduated from the Faculty of Mathematics of Baku State University and received higher education. From 1992 to 2001, he worked as the head of the educational department of the Azerbaijan Cooperation Institute. From 2001 to 2012, he worked as a deputy dean at the Faculty of Management at Azerbaijan Cooperation University. From that period until now, he has been working as the head of the Practice Department of the Azerbaijan Cooperation University. At the same time, he is an associate professor of the Department of Mathematics of the University. During his work, he won the deep sympathy of the teaching staff and students of the University. MaqsadYusif oglu Efendiyev has a great passion for scientific and pedagogical activity. At the scientific-theoretical conferences held at the university, he constantly speaks on topical issues related to the application of mathematics to the economy. His articles were published in conference materials, and his scientific ideas in this field were highly appreciated by experts. He is an active participant in social events held inside and outside the University.
The production experience of the Azerbaijan Cooperation University was approved by the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 221 dated September 19, 2008, the Regulation on conducting experience of students of higher education institutions by specialty, the order of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 1102 dated September 26, 2008, It is guided by the Regulations of the Azerbaijan Cooperation University, the relevant orders and orders of the Rector The production experience department is responsible for the organization of educational, production (pedagogical), including pre-diploma experience of students (full-time, part-time).