PublIshIng - PrIntIng department
Ahmed Ziyaddin oglu Aliyev – Head of the Publishing-Polygraphy Department of Azerbaijan Cooperation University
The activity of the University’s Publishing-Polygraphy department was authorized on April 12, 2001 on the basis of the license No. C-137 (EU N2 003037) of the Ministry of Press and Information, on September 16, 2013 (protocol No. 12) the Science of AKU By the decision of the Council, the Statute as an editorial-publishing department was approved. This regulation was prepared in accordance with the current legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the model regulation on the editorial and publishing structures of higher schools, normative legal documents on the publishing activity of higher schools of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the University Charter.
Publishing-Polygraphy is one of the structural divisions of the University. Its activity is aimed at meeting the University’s demand for high-quality publishing and printing products. Publishing – polygraphy department is responsible for the implementation of normative and informational materials, printing works, publishing work and scientific works in accordance with university orders and orders for internal use of the university, “Bizim qəzet – Kooperasiya”, which is the press agency of Azerbaijan Cooperation University. ” (monthly) and “Kooperasiya” scientific-practical magazine (quarterly). It is created by the rector’s order based on the decision of the Scientific Council of the NPSH. Literature, textbooks, programs, methodological tools, etc. cooperates with the faculty, department, library and other structural units of the university. In accordance with the “Regulation” of the university, it carries out additional activities (polygraphy service, circulation, binding, etc.). He closely assists in the preparation of the students’ artistic creativity, the first pencil samples for printing.