The "Erasmus+ Info Day" event was organized by the "International Relations" and "Quality Assurance" departments of Azerbaijan Cooperation University.
The event called “Erasmus+ Info Day” was organized by the “International relations” and “Quality assurance” departments of Azerbaijan Cooperation University.
Head of the “International Relations” department, Ph.D. Nigar Asgarova said that the results of the survey about the exchange program between students of both departments are the basis of the agenda of the event. He noted that the main purpose of the event is to inform the student, academic and administrative staff of AKU about the exchange program with the European universities partnered by our University within the framework of the ERASMUS+ project and the opportunities to participate in this program. Duration of the program, conditions of participation, recognition of credits in student exchange, etc. students were informed about. Also, they talked about the participation opportunities of the academic and administrative staff.
Aynur Guliyeva, the head of the “Quality Assurance” department, spoke about the significance of the surveys conducted among students, their significance and the final result of the surveys and advised the students to take the students seriously and participate more actively in this process.